Skip links and keyboard navigation

Show holiday dates

Show holidays are public holidays appointed in districts throughout Queensland in relation to annual agricultural, horticultural or industrial shows.

2017 show holiday dates
Date of show in 2017Districts by city, shire or communityName of show
3 February 2017 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Stanthorpe Shire and the area of the village of Dalveen Stanthorpe Annual Show
10 February 2017 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Warwick Shire – Division 1 Allora Annual Show
24 February 2017 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Warwick Shire – Division 3 (excluding the urban area of Warwick City and the locality of Murray's Bridge) Killarney Annual Show
17 March 2017 Goondiwindi Region – that area covered by the former Shire of Inglewood excluding that part of the former shire within the boundaries of the parishes of Wyemo, Beebo, Texas, Silverspur, Arcot, Gunyan, Bonshaw, Maiden Head, Aitkin's Flat and the town of Texas Inglewood Annual Show
24 March 2017 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Warwick Shire – Divisions 2, 5 and 6, Division 3 (being the urban area of Warwick City and the locality of Murray's Bridge), Division 4 (excluding the village of Dalveen) Warwick Annual Show
30 March 2017 Toowoomba Region – Toowoomba Regional Council area excluding the Yarraman, Upper Yarraman and Cooyar areas Toowoomba Royal Agricultural Show
21 April 2017 Shire of Balonne – that part within the post code of 4486 Dirranbandi Annual Show
21 April 2017 Western Downs Region – Dalby Dalby and District Annual Show
24 April 2017 Western Downs Region – Wandoan Wandoan Show Festival
2 May 2017 Shire of Banana – that part of the shire formerly known as Division 1 of Taroom Shire Taroom Annual Show
5 May 2017 Goondiwindi Region – for that area covered by the former Goondiwindi Town Council and the former Waggamba Shire Goondiwindi Annual Show
8 May 2017 Shire of Balonne – that part outside of the post code of 4486 St George Annual Show
16 May 2017 Shire of Banana – That part of the Shire covered by the parishes of Mayne, Quakit, Gibber Gunyah, Martin, Highworth, Southend, Coteeda, Blackman, Cracow, Dresden, Mungungal, Camboon, Okangal, Walloon, Woolton, Woolthorpe, Warnoah, Belmont, Colombo, Tarramba, Barfield, Rhydding, Roundstone, Capayan, and that part of the parish of Banana described as L110/FN261, L109/FN261, L48/FN283, L53/FN423, L1&2/RP892597, L1/RP612740, L1-6/RP613366, L2/RP612740, L127/FN470, & Pt L13/FN469 Theodore Annual Show
12 May 2017 Maranoa Region – from the eastern boundary of the Council including the towns of Jackson, Yuleba, Wallumbilla, Roma, Hodgson and Muckadilla. North of Roma to the northern boundary of the Council including the town of Injune and the area known as Bymount and South of Roma to the Southern boundary of the Maranoa region including the township of Surat and the area East and South of Surat Township Roma Annual Show
12 May 2017 North Burnett Region – Mundubbera Area Mundubbera Annual Show
16 May 2017 Maranoa Region – west of Amby to the western boundary of the Council including the towns of Mitchell and Mungallala. South of Amby to the southern boundary of the Maranoa Region including the area known as Dunkeld and North of Amby to the Northern boundary Mitchell Annual Show
19 May 2017 City of Ipswich Ipswich Annual Show
19 May 2017 Gympie Region excluding Goomeri Township, Parish of Goomeribong Gympie Annual Show
19 May 2017 Shire of Banana – that part of the shire covering the parishes of Annandale, Craiglands, Dumgree, Earlsfield, Greycliffe, Spier, Thalberg, Callide, Prairie, Coreen, Kooingal, Scoria, Kroombit, Clifford, Kariboe, Grevillea, Prospect, Tiamby, Moura and Kianga Callide Valley Agricultural and Pastoral Show
19 May 2017 Shire of Banana – that part of the shire covering the parishes of Thuriba, Olinda, Rannes, Benleith, Granville, Woolein, Fairview, Cottenham, Wright, Perch, Neimen and the parish of Banana excluding L110/FN261, L109/FN261, L48/FN283, L53/FN423, L1&2/RP892597, L1/RP612740, L1-6/RP613366, L2/RP612740, L127/FN470, and Pt L13/FN469 Callide Valley Agricultural and Pastoral Show
19 May 2017 Shire of Murweh Charleville and District Annual Show
23 May 2017 Western Downs Region – Miles Miles and District Show
24 May 2017 Barcaldine Region – Alpha and Jericho townships Alpha Annual Show
26 May 2017 Central Highlands Region – Capella and Tieri Capella and District Agricultural Show
26 May 2017 Fraser Coast Region Fraser Coast Agriculture Show
26 May 2017 Western Downs Region – Chinchilla Chinchilla Annual Show
31 May 2017 Isaac Region – Moranbah, Clermont, Middlemount, Dysart, Kilcummin and rural areas Clermont Show Day
1 June 2017 Bundaberg Region – within the post codes of 4670 and 4660 Bundaberg Annual Show
2 June 2017 Central Highlands Region – Townships of Springsure and Rolleston Springsure and District Agricultural Show
2 June 2017 Shire of Bulloo Hungerford Field Day
2 June 2017 Shire of Flinders – Hughenden, Stamford, Prairie and Torrens Creek Hughenden Show
2 June 2017 Sunshine Coast Region – the area of the former Caloundra City Council Maleny Annual Show
7 June 2017 Central Highlands Region – Townships of Emerald, Comet, Gemfields, Blackwater, Bluff, Dingo, Duaringa Emerald Annual Show
9 June 2017 Shire of Carpentaria Normanton Show Day
9 June 2017 Shire of Richmond Richmond Annual Field Day
9 June 2017 Shire of Winton Winton Annual Show
12 June 2017 Weipa Town Area Weipa Fishing Classic
15 June 2017 Isaac Region – St Lawrence, South of Clairview and rural areas Rockhampton Show Day
15 June 2017 Rockhampton Region Rockhampton Agricultural Show
16 June 2017 Shire of Banana – that part of the shire covering the parishes of Westwood, Fleetwood, Moongan, Dundee, Bunerba, Ulogie, Manton, Don and Bundalba Rockhampton Annual Show
16 June 2017 Shire of Cloncurry Cloncurry and District Annual Show
16 June 2017 Shire of Livingstone Rockhampton and District Show
16 June 2017 Sunshine Coast Region – the area of the former Maroochy Shire Sunshine Coast (Nambour) Show
16 June 2017 Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council Rockhampton Agricultural Show
22 June 2017 Isaac Region – Nebo, Glenden, Coppabella, Coastal Region, Clairview and Clairview North Mackay Agricultural Show
22 June 2017 Mackay Region Mackay Agricultural Show
23 June 2017 City of Mount Isa and outlying suburb of Camooweal Mount Isa Agricultural Show
23 June 2017 Whitsunday Region – the area formerly known as Shire of Whitsunday Whitsunday Show
23 June 2017 Shire of Mornington Mount Isa Agricultural Show
27 June 2017 Whitsunday Region – the area formerly known as Divisions 1 and 2 of the Shire of Bowen and that part of Division 3 north of the Bogie River from its confluence with the Burdekin River to its source and then easterly by the Clark Range to the eastern boundary of the Shire Bowen Annual Show
28 June 2017 Shire of Burdekin Burdekin Annual Show
3 July 2017 City of Townsville Townsville Annual Show
3 July 2017 Shire of Palm Island Townsville Annual Show
7 July 2017 Shire of Hinchinbrook Ingham Annual Show
11 July 2017 Mareeba Shire – That part of the Mareeba Shire included within the Parishes of Irvinebank, Myosotis and Western. Atherton Annual Show
11 July 2017 Tablelands Region Atherton Annual Show
14 July 2017 Cassowary Coast Region – Divisions 4, 5 and 6 and those parts of Divisions 2 and 3 generally north of the Walter Hill Range Innisfail and District Annual Show
21 July 2017 Cairns Region Cairns Annual Show
21 July 2017 Mareeba Shire excluding the Parishes of Irvinebank, Myosotis, Western, Mowbray, Salisbury, Riflemead and that part of the Parish of Garioch located north of Hunter and Rifle Creeks Cairns Annual Show
21 July 2017 Shire of Aurukun Cairns Annual Show
21 July 2017 Shire of Cook Cairns Annual Show
21 July 2017 Shire of Etheridge Cairns Annual Show
21 July 2017 Shire of Hope Vale Cairns Annual Show
21 July 2017 Shire of Kowanyama Cairns Annual Show
21 July 2017 Shire of Mapoon Cairns Annual Show
21 July 2017 Shire of Napranum Cairns Annual Show
21 July 2017 Shire of Yarrabah Cairns Annual Show
24 July 2017 Mareeba Shire – That part of Mareeba Shire included within the Parishes of Mowbray, Salisbury, Riflemead and that part of the Parish of Garioch located north of Hunter and Rifle Creeks Mossman Annual Show
24 July 2017 Shire of Douglas Mossman Annual Show
28 July 2017 Cassowary Coast Region – Division 1 and those parts of Divisions 2 and 3 generally south of the Walter Hill Range Tully and District Annual Show
1 August 2017 Charters Towers Region Charters Towers Annual Show
4 August 2017 Northern Peninsula Area Region Northern Peninsula Area Show
9 August 2017 Gladstone Region Gladstone Annual Show
14 August 2017 Bundaberg Region – within the postcode of 4671 Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 City of Redland Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 Goondiwindi Region – for that area covered by the former Shire of Inglewood within the boundaries of the parishes of Wyemo, Beebo, Texas, Silverspur, Arcot, Gunyan, Bonshaw, Maiden Head, Aitkin's Flat and the town of Texas Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 Gympie Region – Goomeri Township, Parish of Goomeribong Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 Lockyer Valley Region Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 Logan City Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 Moreton Bay Region Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 North Burnett Region – Biggenden, Eidsvold, Gayndah, Mount Perry and Monto Areas Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 Scenic Rim Region Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 Shire of Cherbourg Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 Somerset Region Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 South Burnett Region Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 Toowoomba Region – that part of the Toowoomba Regional Council area covered by Yarraman, Upper Yarraman and Cooyar Royal Queensland Show
14 August 2017 Western Downs Region – Tara Royal Queensland Show
16 August 2017 City of Brisbane Royal Queensland Show
1 September 2017 City of Gold Coast Gold Coast Annual Show
13 September 2017 Barcaldine Region – Barcaldine township Westech Field Day
13 September 2017 Longreach Region – Isisford area within the post code of 4731 Westech Field Day
15 September 2017 Shire of Noosa Noosa Show
15 September 2017 Shire of Pormpuraaw Pormpuraaw Show Day
15 September 2017 Shire of Torres Torres Shire Multi-Cultural Show Day
15 September 2017 Torres Strait Island Region (whole region) Torres Shire Multi-Cultural Show Day
7 November 2017 Whitsunday Region – that area formerly known as that part of Division 3 of the Shire of Bowen south of the Bogie River from its confluence with the Burdekin River to its source and then easterly by the Clark Range to the eastern boundary of the Shire Collinsville Annual Show
2016 show holiday dates
Date of show in 2016Districts by city, shire or communityName of show
18 May 2016 Barcaldine Region – Alpha and Jericho Townships Alpha Annual Show
26 May 2016 Bundaberg Region – within the post codes of 4670 and 4660 Bundaberg Annual Show
8 August 2016 Bundaberg Region – within the postcode of 4671 Royal Queensland Show
22 July 2016 Cairns Region Cairns Annual Show
29 July 2016 Cassowary Coast Region – Division 1 and those parts of Divisions 2 and 3 generally south of the Walter Hill Range Tully and District Annual Show
15 July 2016 Cassowary Coast Region – Divisions 4, 5 and 6 and those parts of Divisions 2 and 3 generally north of the Walter Hill Range Innisfail and District Annual Show
20 May 2016 Central Highlands Region – Capella and Tieri Capella and District Annual Show
1 June 2016 Central Highlands Region – Townships of Emerald, Comet, Gemfields, Blackwater, Bluff, Dingo, Duaringa Emerald Annual Show
27 May 2016 Central Highlands Region – Townships of Springsure and Rolleston Springsure and District Show
2 August 2016 Charters Towers Region Charters Towers Annual Show
10 August 2016 City of Brisbane Royal Queensland Show
26 August 2016 City of Gold Coast Gold Coast Annual Show
13 May 2016 City of Ipswich Ipswich Annual Show
17 June 2016 City of Mount Isa Mount Isa Annual Show
8 August 2016 City of Redland Royal Queensland Show
4 July 2016 City of Townsville Townsville Annual Show
20 May 2016 Fraser Coast Region Fraser Coast Annual Show
10 August 2016 Gladstone Region Gladstone Annual Show
29 April 2016 Goondiwindi Region – for that area covered by the former Goondiwindi Town Council and the former Waggamba Shire Goondiwindi Annual Show
8 August 2016 Goondiwindi Region – for that area covered by the former Shire of Inglewood within the boundaries of the parishes of Wyemo, Beebo, Texas, Silverspur, Arcot, Gunyan, Bonshaw, Maiden Head, Aitkin's Flat and the town of Texas Royal Queensland Show
11 March 2016 Goondiwindi Region – that area covered by the former Shire of Inglewood excluding that part of the former shire within the boundaries of the parishes of Wyemo, Beebo, Texas, Silverspur, Arcot, Gunyan, Bonshaw, Maiden Head, Aitkin's Flat and the town of Texas Inglewood Annual Show
8 August 2016 Gympie Region – Goomeri Township, Parish of Goomeribong Royal Queensland Show
13 May 2016 Gympie Region excluding Goomeri Township, Parish of Goomeribong Gympie Annual Show
25 May 2016 Isaac Region – Moranbah, Clermont, Middlemount, Dysart, Kilcummin and rural areas Clermont Show Day
23 June 2016 Isaac Region – Nebo, Glenden, Coppabella, Coastal Region, Clairview and Clairview North Mackay Show Day
16 June 2016 Isaac Region – St Lawrence, South of Clairview and rural areas Rockhampton Show Day
8 August 2016 Lockyer Valley Region Royal Queensland Show
8 August 2016 Logan City Royal Queensland Show
23 June 2016 Mackay Region Mackay Annual Show
6 May 2016 Maranoa Region – from the eastern boundary of the Council including the towns of Jackson, Yuleba, Wallumbilla, Roma, Hodgson and Muckadilla. North of Roma to the northern boundary of the Council including the town of Injune and the area known as Bymount and South of Roma to the Southern boundary of the Maranoa region including the township of Surat and the area East and South of Surat Township Roma Annual Show
10 May 2016 Maranoa Region – west of Amby to the western boundary of the Council including the towns of Mitchell and Mungallala. South of Amby to the southern boundary of the Maranoa Region including the area known as Dunkeld and North of Amby to the Northern boundary Mitchell Annual Show
25 July 2016 Mareeba Shire – That part of Mareeba Shire included within the Parishes of Mowbray, Salisbury, Riflemead and that part of the Parish of Garioch located north of Hunter and Rifle Creeks Mossman Annual Show
12 July 2016 Mareeba Shire – That part of the Mareeba Shire included within the Parishes of Irvinebank, Myosotis and Western. Atherton Annual Show
22 July 2016 Mareeba Shire excluding the Parishes of Irvinebank, Myosotis, Western, Mowbray, Salisbury, Riflemead and that part of the Parish of Garioch located north of Hunter and Rifle Creeks Cairns Annual Show
8 August 2016 Moreton Bay Region Royal Queensland Show
8 August 2016 North Burnett Region – Biggenden, Eidsvold, Gayndah, Mount Perry and Monto Areas Royal Queensland Show
6 May 2016 North Burnett Region – Mundubbera Area Mundubbera Annual Show
19 August 2016 Northern Peninsula Area Region Northern Peninsula Area Show
16 June 2016 Rockhampton Region Rockhampton Agricultural Show
8 August 2016 Scenic Rim Region Royal Queensland Show
22 July 2016 Shire of Aurukun Cairns Annual Show
8 August 2016 Shire of Balonne Royal Queensland Show
10 May 2016 Shire of Banana – That part of the Shire covered by the parishes of Mayne, Quakit, Gibber Gunyah, Martin, Highworth, Southend, Coteeda, Blackman, Cracow, Dresden, Mungungal, Camboon, Okangal, Walloon, Woolton, Woolthorpe, Warnoah, Belmont, Colombo, Tarramba, Barfield, Rhydding, Roundstone, Capayan, and that part of the parish of Banana described as L110/FN261, L109/FN261, L48/FN283, L53/FN423, L1&2/RP892597, L1/RP612740, L1-6/RP613366, L2/RP612740, L127/FN470 and Pt L13/FN469 Theodore Annual Show
10 May 2016 Shire of Banana – That part of the Shire covered by the parishes of Mayne, Quakit, Gibber Gunyah, Martin, Highworth, Southend, Coteeda, Blackman, Cracow, Dresden, Mungungal, Camboon, Okangal, Walloon, Woolton, Woolthorpe, Warnoah, Belmont, Colombo, Tarramba, Barfield, Rhydding, Roundstone, Capayan, and that part of the parish of Banana described as L110/FN261, L109/FN261, L48/FN283, L53/FN423, L1&2/RP892597, L1/RP612740, L1-6/RP613366, L2/RP612740, L127/FN470 and Pt L13/FN469 Theodore Annual Show
13 May 2016 Shire of Banana – that part of the shire covering the parishes of Annandale, Craiglands, Dumgree, Earlsfield, Greycliffe, Spier, Thalberg, Callide, Prairie, Coreen, Kooingal, Scoria, Kroombit, Clifford, Kariboe, Grevillea, Prospect, Tiamby, Moura and Kianga Callide Valley Agricultural and Pastoral Show
13 May 2016 Shire of Banana – that part of the shire covering the parishes of Thuriba, Olinda, Rannes, Benleith, Granville, Woolein, Fairview, Cottenham, Wright, Perch, Neimen and the parish of Banana excluding L110/FN261, L109/FN261, L48/FN283, L53/FN423, L1&2/RP892597, L1/RP612740, L1-6/RP613366, L2/RP612740, L127/FN470 and Pt L13/FN469 Calllide Valley Agricultural and Pastoral Show
17 June 2016 Shire of Banana – that part of the shire covering the parishes of Westwood, Fleetwood, Moongan, Dundee, Bunerba, Ulogie, Manton, Don and Bundalba Rockhampton Annual Show
3 May 2016 Shire of Banana – that part of the shire formerly known as Div 1 of Taroom Shire Taroom Annual Show
1 July 2016 Shire of Burdekin Burdekin Annual Show
10 June 2016 Shire of Carpentaria Normanton Show Day
10 June 2016 Shire of Cloncurry Cloncurry and District Annual Show
27 July 2016 Shire of Cook Cooktown Agricultural Show
25 July 2016 Shire of Douglas Mossman Annual Show
27 May 2016 Shire of Flinders Hughenden Show
8 July 2016 Shire of Hinchinbrook Ingham Annual Show
22 July 2016 Shire of Hope Vale Cairns Annual Show
17 June 2016 Shire of Livingstone Rockhampton and District Show
22 July 2016 Shire of Mapoon Cairns Annual Show
17 June 2016 Shire of Mornington Mount Isa Annual Show
13 May 2016 Shire of Murweh Charleville and District Annual Show
22 July 2016 Shire of Napranum Cairns Annual Show
9 September 2016 Shire of Noosa Noosa Country Show
4 July 2016 Shire of Palm Island Townsville Annual Show
16 September 2016 Shire of Pormpuraaw Pormpuraaw Show Day
10 June 2016 Shire of Richmond Richmond Annual Field Day
16 September 2016 Shire of Torres Torres Strait Festival Show Day
3 June 2016 Shire of Winton Winton Annual Show
17 June 2016 Shire of Woorabinda Rockhampton Agricultural Show
22 July 2016 Shire of Yarrabah Cairns Annual Show
8 August 2016 Somerset Region Royal Queensland Show
8 August 2016 South Burnett Region Royal Queensland Show
29 January 2016 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Stanthorpe Shire and the area of the village of Dalveen Stanthorpe Annual Show
5 February 2016 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Warwick Shire – Division 1 Allora Annual Show
19 February 2016 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Warwick Shire – Division 3 (excluding the urban area of Warwick City and the locality of Murray's Bridge) Killarney Annual Show
18 March 2016 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Warwick Shire – Divisions 2, 5 and 6, Division 3 (being the urban area of Warwick City and the locality of Murray's Bridge), Division 4 (excluding the village of Dalveen) Warwick Annual Show
27 May 2016 Sunshine Coast Region – the area of the former Caloundra City Council Maleny Annual Show
10 June Sunshine Coast Region – the area of the former Maroochy Shire Sunshine Coast Agricultural Show
12 July 2016 Tablelands Region Atherton Annual Show
8 August 2016 Toowoomba Region – that part of the Toowoomba Regional Council area covered by Yarraman, Upper Yarraman and Cooyar Royal Queensland Show
7 April 2016 Toowoomba Region – Toowoomba Regional Council area excluding the Yarraman, Upper Yarraman and Cooyar areas Toowoomba Royal Show
20 May 2016 Western Downs Region – Chinchilla Chinchilla Annual Show
15 April 2016 Western Downs Region – Dalby Dalby and District Annual Show
17 May 2016 Western Downs Region – Miles Miles and District Show
8 August 2016 Western Downs Region – Tara Royal Queensland Show
1 November 2016 Whitsunday Region – that area formerly known as that part of Div 3 of the Shire of Bowen south of the Bogie River from its confluence with the Burdekin River to its source and then easterly by the Clarke Range to the eastern boundary of the Shire Collinsville Annual Show
28 June 2016 Whitsunday Region – the area formerly known as Divisions 1 and 2 of the Shire of Bowen and that part of Division 3 north of the Bogie River from its confluence with the Burdekin River to its source and then easterly by the Clarke Range to the eastern boundary of the Shire Bowen Annual Show
24 June 2016 Whitsunday Region – the area formerly known as Shire of Whitsunday Whitsunday Show
13 June 2016 Weipa Town Area Weipa Fishing Classic
2015 show holiday dates
Date of show in 2015Districts by city, shire or communityName of show
20 May 2015 Barcaldine Region – Alpha and Jericho Townships Alpha Annual Show
28 May 2015 Bundaberg Region – within the post codes of 4670 and 4660 Bundaberg Annual Show
10 August 2015 Bundaberg Region – within the postcode of 4671 Royal Queensland Show
17 July 2015 Cairns Region Cairns Annual Show
10 July 2015 Cassowary Coast Region – Divisions 4, 5 and 6 and those parts of Divisions 2 and 3 generally North of the Walter Hill Range Innisfail and District Annual Show
24 July 2015 Cassowary Coast Region – Division 1 and those parts of Divisions 2 and 3 generally South of the Walter Hill Range Tully and District Annual Show
22 May 2015 Central Highlands Region – Capella and Tieri Capella and District Annual Show
29 May 2015 Central Highlands Region – Townships of Springsure and Rolleston Springsure and District Show
3 June 2015 Central Highlands Region – Townships of Emerald, Comet, Gemfields, Blackwater, Bluff, Dingo, Duaringa Emerald Annual Show
28 July 2015 Charters Towers Region Charters Towers Annual Show
12 August 2015 City of Brisbane Royal Queensland Show
28 August 2015 City of Gold Coast Gold Coast Annual Show
15 May 2015 City of Ipswich Ipswich Annual Show
19 June 2015 City of Mount Isa Mount Isa Annual Show
10 August 2015 City of Redland Royal Queensland Show
6 July 2015 City of Townsville Townsville Annual Show
6 July 2015 Community of Palm Island Townsville Annual Show
22 May 2015 Fraser Coast Region Fraser Coast Annual Show
5 August 2015 Gladstone Region Gladstone Annual Show
13 March 2015 Goondiwindi Region – that area covered by the former Shire of Inglewood excluding that part of the former shire within the boundaries of the parishes of Wyemo, Beebo, Texas, Silverspur, Arcot, Gunyan, Bonshaw, Maiden Head, Aitkin's Flat and the town of Texas Inglewood Annual Show
1 May 2015 Goondiwindi Region – for that area covered by the former Goondiwindi Town Council and the former Waggamba Shire Goondiwindi Annual Show
10 August 2015 Goondiwindi Region – for that area covered by the former Shire of Inglewood within the boundaries of the parishes of Wyemo, Beebo, Texas, Silverspur, Arcot, Gunyan, Bonshaw, Maiden Head, Aitkin's Flat and the town of Texas Royal Queensland Show
15 May 2015 Gympie Region excluding Goomeri Township, Parish of Goomeribong Gympie Annual Show
10 August 2015 Gympie Region – Goomeri Township, Parish of Goomeribong Royal Queensland Show
27 May 2015 Isaac Regional Council – Moranbah, Clermont, Middlemount, Dysart, Kilcummin and rural areas Clermont Show Day
12 June 2015 Isaac Regional Council – St Lawrence, south of Clairview and rural areas Rockhampton Show Day
18 June 2015 Isaac Regional Council – Nebo, Glenden, Coppabella, Coastal Region, Clairview and Clairview North Mackay Show Day
10 August 2015 Lockyer Valley Region Royal Queensland Show
10 August 2015 Logan City Royal Queensland Show
25 June 2015 Mackay Region Mackay Annual Show
8 May 2015 Maranoa Region – from the Eastern boundary of the Council including the towns of Jackson, Yuleba, Wallumbilla, Roma, Hodgson and Muckadilla. North of Roma to the Northern boundary of the Council including the town of Injune and the area known as Bymount and South of Roma to the Southern boundary of the Council including the township of Surat and the area East and South of Surat Township Roma Annual Show
12 May 2015 Maranoa Region – West of Amby to the Western boundary of the Council including the towns of Mitchell and Mungallala. South of Amby to the Southern boundary of the Council including the area known as Dunkeld and North of Amby to the Northern boundary of the Council Mitchell Annual Show
8 July 2015 Mareeba Shire – That part of the Mareeba Shire included within the Parishes of Irvinebank, Myosotis and Western. Atherton Annual Show
17 July 2015 Mareeba Shire excluding the Parishes of Irvinebank, Myosotis, Western, Mowbray, Salisbury, Riflemead and that part of the Parish of Garioch located North of Hunder and Rifle Creeks. Cairns Annual Show
20 July 2015 Mareeba Shire – That part of Mareeba Shire included within the Parishes of Mowbray, Salisbury, Riflemead and that part of the Parish of Garioch located North of Hunter and Rifle Creeks. Mossman Annual Show
10 August 2015 Moreton Bay Region Royal Queensland Show
27 April 2015 North Burnett Region – Monto Monto Annual Show
8 May 2015 North Burnett Region – Mundubbera Area Mundubbera Annual Show
10 August 2015 North Burnett Region – Biggenden, Eidsvold, Gayndah and Mount Perry Areas Royal Queensland Show
7 August 2015 Northern Peninsula Area Region Northern Peninsula Area Show
11 June 2015 Rockhampton Region Rockhampton Annual Show
10 August 2015 Scenic Rim Region Royal Queensland Show
17 July 2015 Shire of Aurukun Cairns Annual Show
10 August 2015 Shire of Balonne Royal Queensland Show
5 May 2015 Shire of Banana – that part of the Shire formerly known as Div 1 of Taroom Shire Taroom Annual Show
12 May 2015 Shire of Banana – That part of the Shire covered by the parishes of Mayne, Quakit, Gibber Gunyah, Martin, Highworth, Southend, Coteeda, Blackman, Cracow, Dresden, Mungungal, Camboon, Okangal, Walloon, Woolton, Woolthorpe, Warnoah, Belmont, Colombo, Tarramba, Barfield, Rhydding, Roundstone, Capayan, and that part of the parish of Banana described as L110/FN261, L109/FN261, L48/FN283, L53/FN423, L1&2/RP892597, L1/RP612740, L1-6/RP613366, L2/RP612740, L127/FN470 and Pt L13/FN469 Theodore Annual Show
15 May 2015 Shire of Banana – that part of the Shire covering the parishes of Annandale, Craiglands, Dumgree, Earlsfield, Greycliffe, Spier, Thalberg, Callide, Prairie, Coreen, Kooingal, Scoria, Kroombit, Clifford, Kariboe, Grevillea, Prospect, Tiamby, Moura and Kianga Callide Valley Annual Show
12 June Shire of Banana – that part of the Shire covering the parishes of Thuriba, Olinda, Rannes, Benleith, Granville, Woolein, Fairview, Cottenham, Wright, Perch, Neimen and the parish of Banana excluding L110/FN261, L109/FN261, L48/FN283, L53/FN423, L1&2/RP892597, L1/RP612740, L1-6/RP613366, L2/RP612740, L127/FN470 and Pt L13/FN469 Rockhampton Annual Show
12 June 2015 Shire of Banana – that part of the Shire covering the parishes of Westwood, Fleetwood, Moongan, Dundee, Bunerba, Ulogie, Manton, Don and Bundalba Rockhampton Annual Show
15 May 2015 Shire of Barcoo Longreach Annual Show
5 June 2015 Shire of Bulloo Hungerford Field Day
26 June 2015 Shire of Burdekin Burdekin Annual Show
5 June 2015 Shire of Carpentaria Normanton Show Day
12 June 2015 Shire of Cloncurry Cloncurry and District Annual Show
31 July 2015 Shire of Cook Cooktown Agricultural Show
22 June 2015 Shire of Croydon Croydon Poddy Dodgers Festival
20 July Shire of Douglas Mossman Annual Show
17 July 2015 Shire of Etheridge Cairns Annual Show
29 May 2015 Shire of Flinders Hughenden Show
1 July 2015 Shire of Hinchinbrook Ingham Annual Show
17 July 2015 Shire of Hope Vale Cairns Annual Show
11 June 2015 Shire of Livingstone Rockhampton Show Day
17 July 2015 Shire of Lockhart River Cairns Annual Show
17 July 2015 Shire of Mapoon Cairns Annual show
19 June 2015 Shire of Mornington Mount Isa Annual Show
15 May 2015 Shire of Murweh Charleville and District Annual Show
17 July 2015 Shire of Napranum Cairns Annual Show
11 September 2015 Shire of Noosa Noosa Country Show
22 May 2015 Shire of Paroo Cunnamulla Show
18 September 2015 Shire of Pormpuraaw Pormpuraaw Show Day
12 June 2015 Shire of Richmond Richmond Annual Field Day
18 September 2015 Shire of Torres Torres Strait Multicultural Show
12 June 2015 Shire of Woorabinda Rockhampton Annual Show
17 July 2015 Shire of Yarrabah Cairns Annual Show
10 August 2015 Somerset Region Royal Queensland Show
10 August 2015 South Burnett Region Royal Queensland Show
30 January 2015 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Stanthorpe Shire and the area of the village of Dalveen Stanthorpe Annual Show
6 February 2015 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Warwick Shire – Division 1 Allora Annual Show
20 February 2015 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Warwick Shire – Division 3 (excluding the urban area of Warwick City and the locality of Murray's Bridge) Killarney Annual Show
27 March 2015 Southern Downs Region – the area of the former Warwick Shire – Divisions 2, 5 and 6, Division 3 (being the urban area of Warwick City and the locality of Murray's Bridge), Division 4 (excluding the village of Dalveen) Warwick Annual Show
29 May 2015 Sunshine Coast Region – the area of the former Caloundra City Council Maleny Annual Show
12 June 2015 Sunshine Coast Region – the area of the former Maroochy Shire Sunshine Coast Annual Show
8 July 2015 Tablelands Region Atherton Annual Show
19 March 2015 Toowoomba Region – Toowoomba Regional Council area excluding the Yarraman, Upper Yarraman and Cooyar areas Toowoomba Royal Show
10 August 2015 Toowoomba Region – that part of the Toowoomba Regional Council area covered by Yarraman, Upper Yarraman and Cooyar Royal Queensland Show
10 April 2015 Western Downs Region – Dalby Dalby and District Annual Show
21 April 2015 Western Downs Region – Wandoan Wandoan District Annual Show
19 May 2015 Western Downs Region – Miles Miles and District Show
22 May 2015 Western Downs Region – Chinchilla Chinchilla Annual Show
10 August 2015 Western Downs Region – Tara Royal Queensland Show
19 June 2015 Whitsunday Region – the area formerly known as Shire of Whitsunday Whitsunday Show
23 June 2015 Whitsunday Region – the area formerly known as Divisions 1 and 2 of the Shire of Bowen and that part of Division 3 North of the Bogie River from its confluence with the Burdekin River to its source and then Easterly by the Clarke Range to the Eastern boundary of the Shire Bowen Annual Show
3 November 2015 Whitsunday Region – that area formerly known as that part of Div 3 of the Shire of Bowen South of the Bogie River from its confluence with the Burdekin River to its source and then Easterly by the Clarke Range to the Eastern boundary of the Shire Collinsville Annual Show
17 July 2015 Wujal Wujal Community Cairns Annual Show
Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia (CC BY 3.0)
Last updated
12 April 2017

Page feedback

  1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *