Print

FairPlay eligible activity list

  • Abseiling
  • Acrobatics
  • Adaptive Sports
  • Aerobics
  • Aerobics - Aqua
  • Aikido
  • Archery
  • Athletics
  • Australian Football
  • Badminton
  • Barrel Racing
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Beach Volleyball
  • BMX
  • Bocce
  • Boccia
  • Body Boarding
  • Bowls Indoor
  • Bowls Lawn
  • Boxing
  • Boxing Kick
  • Broomball
  • Bushwalking
  • Calisthenics
  • Campdraft
  • Canoeing
  • Canoeing - Outrigger
  • Cheerleading
  • Circus Skills
  • Climbing - Indoor
  • Cricket
  • Cricket Indoor
  • Croquet
  • Curling
  • Cycling
  • Dance
  • Dancesport
  • Disability Sports
  • Diving
  • Dragon Boating
  • Drill Dance
  • Endurance Riding
  • Equestrian
  • Fencing
  • Fistball
  • Fitness
  • Floorball
  • Football - Indoor
  • Football (Soccer)
  • Futsal
  • Gaelic Football
  • Gateball
  • Gliding
  • Goalball
  • Golf
  • Gridiron
  • Gymnastics
  • Handball
  • Hang Gliding
  • Hockey
  • Horse Riding Recreational
  • Hurling
  • Ice Hockey
  • Ice Racing
  • Ice Skating
  • Inline Hockey
  • Judo
  • Ju Jitsu
  • Karate
  • Karting
  • Kayaking
  • Kendo
  • Kung Fu
  • Lacrosse
  • Life Saving Royal
  • Life Saving Surf
  • Marching
  • Martial Arts
  • Modern Pentathlon
  • Motor Cycling
  • Motor Sport
  • Mountain Biking
  • Mountain Bike Orienteering
  • Netball
  • Officials
  • Orienteering
  • Oztag
  • Parachuting
  • Paralympics
  • Parkour
  • Petanque
  • Polo
  • Polocrosse
  • Pony Club
  • Power Boats
  • Power Lifting
  • Racquetball
  • Riding for the Disabled
  • Rock Climbing
  • Rogaining
  • Roller Sports
  • Rowing
  • Rugby League
  • Rugby Union
  • Running
  • Sailing
  • Shooting
  • Skate Boarding
  • Skipping
  • Softball
  • Squash
  • Stand Up Paddleboarding
  • Stunt Skills
  • Submission Arts Wrestling
  • Surfing
  • Swimming
    • Note: learn to swim lessons are ineligible
  • Swimming Synchronised
  • T-Ball
  • Table Tennis
  • Taekwondo
  • Tennis
  • Tenpin Bowling
  • Touch
  • Traditional Indigenous Dance
  • Traditional Indigenous Games
  • Trail Bike Riding
  • Trampolining
  • Triathlon
  • Ultimate Disc
  • Underwater Hockey
  • Underwater Sports
  • Vigoro
  • Volleyball
  • Wakeboarding
  • Water Polo
  • Waterskiing
  • Wave Ski Surfing
  • Weightlifting
  • Wheelchair Basketball
  • Wheelchair Rugby
  • Windsurfing
  • Wrestling
  • Yachting
  • Yoga
  • Zen Do Kai